ASUTOSH COLLEGE

Study Material for Students for Home Learning

Subject Name

Semester/Year

Name of Teacher

Name of Topic/ Click to Download

Microbiology SEM-5: DSE-A1: Unit-1: Part-A Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 11.08.2020 New
Microbiology SEM-5: DSE-A1: Unit-1: Part-C Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 09.08.2020
Microbiology SEM-5: DSE-A1: Unit-1: Part-B Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 07.08.2020
Microbiology SEM-5: DSE-A1: Unit-7 Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 05.08.2020
Physics (Hons) 5th semester Manidipa Kahali Nuclear &Particle Physics,chapter-2. 05.08.2020
Physics (Hons) 3rd semester Manidipa Kahali Thermal Physics ,chapter-2. 05.08.2020
Microbiology Semester-3, CC-12, Unit-5 Gajendra Nath Maity Glutamic acid, Amylase, Penicillin production. 13.07.2020
Microbiology Semester-3, CC-7, Unit-1 Gajendra Nath Maity Sructures of DNA and RNA, Watson and Crick model,  Denaturation and Renaturation. 13.07.2020
Biochemistry Semester-3, CC7 Dr. Shyamalina Haldar Cell Biology. 13.07.2020
Biochemistry Semester-3, CC6 Dr. Shyamalina Haldar Metabolism of carbohydrates. 13.07.2020
Biochemistry Semester-4, CC12 Dr. Shyamalina Haldar Physiology and Hormones. 13.07.2020
Biochemistry Semester-4, CC8 Dr. Ayesha Kabir Study Material. 13.07.2020
Biochemistry Semester-2, CC4 Dr. Ayesha Kabir Study Material. 13.07.2020
BBA Semester-3 Dr. Bidisha Datta Subject- Management Accountancy, Topic-  Cost Accountancy and Management accountancy- Concepts, Terminologies. 13.07.2020
BBA Semester-4 Dr. Bidisha Datta Subject-Financial Management, Topic- Working Capital Management. 13.07.2020
Chemistry SEM-3 Dr. Ipsita Bhattacharya Basic Coordination Chemistry. 13.07.2020
Physics (Hons) Semester-5 Manorama Chatterjee Lasers ( Resonators)13.07.2020
Physics (Hons) Semester-3 Manorama Chatterjee Modern Physics (black body radiation). 10.07.2020
Microbiology Semester-3, CC-6, Unit-4 Gajendra Nath Maity Anaerobic Respiration. 10.07.2020
Microbiology Semester-5, CC-12, Unit-5 Gajendra Nath Maity Study Material. 10.07.2020
Microbiology Semester-3, CC-6, Unit-4 Gajendra Nath Maity Fermentation. 10.07.2020
Environmental Science PG II, ENV C25 Smt. Chandrani Dutta Study Material. 08.07.2020
Environmental Science PG IV, ENV C44 Smt. Chandrani Dutta Study Material. 08.07.2020
hemistry sem 5 Dr. Ipsita Bhattacharya DSE-B1-glass. 04.07.2020
Microbiology Semester 3 Dr. Arpita Mandal CC 5, Unit 3, Salient features of viral genomes. 04.07.2020
Microbiology Sem-3: CC5: Unit-4: Part-B Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 30.06.2020
Microbiology Sem-3: CC5: Unit-4: Part-A Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 27.06.2020
Microbiology Semester-3 Nirmalya Chakraborty Study Material. 27.06.2020
Industrial Fish & Fisheries  IV sem  RAHUL MONDAL  ICZM & EEZ_(Paper: CC-10-T). 27.06.2020
Biochemistry Sem 2 Core course 4 RUMA DAS Involvement of Co-enzymes in Enzyme Catalysed Reactions. 27.06.2020
Physics (G) Semester: 3 Aditi Das PHSG-CC3-STAT MECH. 27.06.2020
Environmental Science UG IV,  CC9 (Unit-1) Smt. Chandrani Dutta Commodification of Nature. 23.06.2020
Environmental Science PG II, ENV C25 Smt. Chandrani Dutta Air Sampling. 23.06.2020
Environmental Science PG IV, ENVC44 Smt. Chandrani Dutta Air Pollution Modeling. 23.06.2020
Environmental Science PG IV, ENVC44 Smt. Chandrani Dutta Box Model. 23.06.2020
Physics Semester: 5 Aditi Das DSE B1 -4 23.06.2020
Computer Sc. (M.Sc.) Semester: II Gautam Mahapatra on-line class (on 18th June 2020). 23.06.2020
Physics Semester: 5 Surjya Sarathi Bhattacharyya Quantum mechanics (Spectroscopy, fine structute). 23.06.2020
Physics Semester: 5 Surjya Sarathi Bhattacharyya Quantum mechanics (Spectroscopy, few important calculations). 23.06.2020
Physics (general) Semester: 4 Arpita Bose Solved numerical problems. 23.06.2020
Physics (general) Semester: 4 Arpita Bose Solved numerical problems. 23.06.2020
BBA Semester: 4 Dr. Bidisha Datta Financial Management. 23.06.2020
Chemistry Hons Semester: 4 Dr. Prasenjit Pandey Particle in a Box (Part-1). 23.06.2020
Physics(H) Semester: 3 Aditi Das CC7.3a NUCLEAR PHYSICS. 23.06.2020
Economics Semester II Dr. Sudip Kumar Ghosh Kinked Demand Curve Model (Oligopoly). 23.06.2020
Microbiology Sem-3: CC5: Unit-1 Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 16.06.2020
BBA Semester IV Dr. Sudip Kumar Ghosh Subject: Macroeconomics, Topic: Inflation (Unit-3). 16.06.2020
Mathematics 2nd semester Dr. Prabir Rudra Study Material. 16.06.2020
Microbiology Semester 5, CC 11, Unit 3 Dr. Arpita Mandal principles and methods of food preservation. 16.06.2020
Microbiology SEM-5, CC12: Unit-3: Part-C Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 11.06.2020
Electronics 2nd Semester /1st Year Rabia Sultana CC-3 Theory, Applied Physics, Topic -Thermal properties11.06.2020
Physics Semester 5 Surjya Sarathi Bhattacharyya Quantum mechanics (Basics of Spectroscopy). 11.06.2020
Environmental Science Sem 4th/Year 2nd Dr. Arijit Chatterjee CC8/ Biogeography rules. 11.06.2020
BBA Semester  IV Dr. Sudip Kumar Ghosh Subject: Macroeconomics, Topic: Instruments of Money Supply. 11.06.2020
BBA Semester II Dr. Sudip Kumar Ghosh Subject: Managerial Economics, Topic: Oligopoly (Cournot"s Model). 11.06.2020
Microbiology SEM-5, CC12: Unit-3: Part-A Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 11.06.2020
Microbiology SEM-5, CC12: Unit-3: Part-A Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material.. 10.06.2020
BBA Semester IV Pinaki Dey Personalization (in Digital Marketing) 10.06.2020
Electronics 2nd Semester Rabia Sultana Mechanical properties of materials. 07.06.2020
Microbiology SEM-3, SEC-A: Unit-2 Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 07.06.2020
Microbiology Semester 3 Dr. Arpita Mandal Unit 3, Viral transmission. 07.06.2020
Microbiology Sem-3, SEC-A: Unit-2 Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 04.06.2020
Microbiology SEM-3: SEC-A: Unit-5 Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 04.06.2020
Microbiology SEM-3: SEC-A: Unit-4 Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 04.06.2020
Microbiology SEM-3: SEC-A: Unit-3 Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 03.06.2020
Microbiology Sem-4-CC9:Unit-4 Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 19.05.2020
Microbiology Sem-2, CC3: Unit-1 Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 19.05.2020
Microbiology SEM-4 Parbatee Nag UNIT - 2 (Microbial interaction) & 3 ( Biogeochemical cycles). 17.05.2020
B.VOC Semester:6 Madhurima Chatterjee OPTOELECTRONIC DEVICES. 17.05.2020
B.VOC Semester:2 Madhurima Chatterjee ZENER DIODE. 17.05.2020
Microbiology Sem-4, CC-9, Unit-4 Dr Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 17.05.2020
Environmental Science UG (IV), Course: SEC B1 (Unit 3) Smt. Chandrani Dutta EIA: A Case Study. 17.05.2020
Electronics CC9, Semester:4 Madhurima Chatterjee SEMICONDUCTOR MEMORY. 15.05.2020
IFF 2nd semester, CT 3 Dr Bidisha Maitra Sen fish growth CUBE LAW. 15.05.2020
IFF 2nd semester, CT 3 Dr Bidisha Maitra Sen ponderal index. 15.05.2020
IFF 2nd semester, CT 3 Dr Bidisha Maitra Sen condition factor. 15.05.2020
BBA Semester:4 Dr. Bidisha Datta Subject-Financial Management, Topic- Cost of Retained earnings and Weighted Average Cost of Capital. 15.05.2020
English (ENG-G-LCC-2-4-1) SEMESTER-4 Dr. Paromita Chaudhuri LANGUAGE, SOCIETY AND PERSONALITY. 15.05.2020
Electronics Semester 2 Dr. Kunal Sinha Quantum Mechanics. 12.05.2020
MICROBIOLOGY Semester 2 Nirmalya Chakraborty CC4: Cell biology, Unit 1. 12.05.2020
MICROBIOLOGY Semester 4 Nirmalya Chakraborty CC9:Unit1:Environmental Microbiology:Extremopliles. 12.05.2020
BBA Semester 4 Pinaki Dey Subject Name: E- Commerce( BBAA405SE2), topic: Web Promotion, Internet Marketing Techniques, e-cycle of Internet Marketing.12.05.2020
Biochemistry Sem 2 Paper CC4 Priyanka Mukherjee Transition state. 12.05.2020
BBA Semester II Dr. Sudip Kumar Ghosh Subject: Managerial Economics, Topic: Monopolistic Competition. 12.05.2020
Geography Sem-IV Debabrata Chanda Study material. 12.05.2020
Microbiology SEM-2 Dr Priyadarshini Mallick Study material. 12.05.2020
Zoology UG second semester Mustafizur Rahaman Cytoskeleton part-1. 12.05.2020
Geography Sem- II sayanti poddar Study material. 12.05.2020
Microbiology Sem-IV Dr Priyadarshini Mallick Study material. 12.05.2020
Biochemistry Sem- II Dr paromita Roy choudhury Study material. 12.05.2020
Microbiology Semester:IV Dr. Kuntal Kanti Goswami

Applications of Recombinant DNA Technology

(CC10; Unit 6). 09.05.2020

Geography 4th sem (CC4-10) Gourab Bera Soil & Bio. 09.05.2020
BBA Semester-II Pinaki Dey Subject Name: Business Ethics ( BBAA204GE2), Topic: Accounting standards and Corporate Governance ,Corporate Disclosure, Insider Trading 09.05.2020
BBA Semester:IV Dr. Sudip Kumar Ghosh Subject: Macroeconomics, Topic: Measures of  Money Supply and Indicators of Monetary Control09.05.2020
Mathematics 2nd and 4th semester Dr. Prabir Rudra study materials. 09.05.2020
Environmental Science UG IV, CC9 (Unit-1) Smt. Chandrani Dutta Urban Transformation. 07.05.2020
B.VOC Semester: 2 Madhurima Chatterjee HALF WAVE RECTIFIER WITH FILTER. 06.05.2020
B.VOC Semester: 6 Madhurima Chatterjee SOLAR CELL. 06.05.2020
Zoology M.Sc. 2nd Sem Mustafizur Rahaman ZCT-212 Phenomena-1. 06.05.2020
Physics Semester 2, physics general Surjya Sarathi Bhattacharyya Electromagnetic Induction. 06.05.2020
Communicative English Semester: 4 Dr. Sarbani Banerjee CC10 (PowerPoint presentation). 06.05.2020
Computer Science Semester: 4th (Gen students) SKM Subject name: Operating System, topic: Introduction to OS. 06.05.2020
Geograohy Semester: 2 Sayani Mukherjee Study Material. 06.05.2020
Botany Semester: IV Dr. Pradyut Biswas Economic Botany. 06.05.2020
BOTANY   AMITAVA GHOSH Study Material. 06.05.2020
Environmental Science PG II Smt. Chandrani Dutta Ambient Air Monitoring. 06.05.2020
Physics Semester 4, semester 2 Parikshit Dutta semester 4 : Complex Analysis-Fourier Transform added material, Probability theory
semester 2: Dirac delta function, Magnetic fields in matter.
06.05.2020
Electronics 2nd Semester Rabia Sultana Subject Name-CC-3 Theory, Applied Physics, Topic -  Physics of crystalline solids
06.05.2020
Biochemistry Sem II RUMA DAS REGULATION OF ENZYME. 06.05.2020
Geography 2nd Semester Gourab Bera Study Material. 06.05.2020
Microbiology Semester-IV Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 02.05.2020
Environmental Science M.Sc 2nd SEM, ENV C22 Dr. Santanu Chowdhury Environmental Geosciences. 02.05.2020
Environmental Science M.Sc 2nd SEM, ENV C25 Dr. Santanu Chowdhury Air Pollution Control. 02.05.2020
Chemistry   Dr. Manas Kumar Biswas Band Theory. 02.05.2020
Mathematics semester-II Dr. Prabir Rudra Study Material. 30.04.2020
Mathematics semester-IV Dr. Prabir Rudra Study Material. 30.04.2020
Environmental Science semester-IV Dr. Arijit Chatterjee CC8/ Systematics and Biogeography. 30.04.2020
BBA semester-II Dr. Sudip Kumar Ghosh Subject Name: Managerial Economics, Topic: Price and Output determination under Monopoly. 30.04.2020
Electronics semester-IV, CC9 Madhurima Chatterjee PLD. (Part-1 & Part-2)30.04.2020
Microbiology semester-IV Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 30.04.2020
Biochemistry semester-II, CC3 Priyanka Mukherjee SURFACE TENSION. 30.04.2020
Biochemistry semester-II, CC3 Priyanka Mukherjee Chemical Equilibrium. 30.04.2020
Zoology semester-II, M.Sc. Dr. Bidisha Maitra Sen ZCT-210 (Immunology). 30.04.2020
BBA semester-IV Dr. Sudip Kumar Ghosh Subject Name: Macroeconomics, Topic: H-Theory  of Money Multiplier  ( Money: Unit 3). 30.04.2020
BBA semester-II Pinaki Dey Subject Name: Business Ethics (BBAA204GE2), Topic: Corporate Governance (Part-III). 30.04.2020
Mathematics(General) semester-IV Sirsendu Karmakar CC4/ GE-4, Unit-I (Algebra-II). 30.04.2020
Microbiology semester-II Parbatee Nag Bakshi Enzymology. 30.04.2020
Zoology semester-II, M.Sc. Dr. Sriparna Datta Ray Respiration and Energy Yield. 30.04.2020
PHSG Semestar:4 Aditi Das CC4/GE4  Sound. 30.04.2020
ECONOMICS Sem IV Suparna Basu Intermediate Microeconomics (CC VIII). 27.04.2020.
ECONOMICS Sem II Suparna Basu Mathematical Methods in Economics (CC IV). 27.04.2020.
B.Voc Sem II Madhurima Chatterjee FILTERS AND IT'S TYPES. 27.04.2020.
Geography Sem: IV UG Sayani Mukherjee Study Material. 27.04.2020.
Geography Sem: IV UG Sayanti Poddar Study Material. 27.04.2020.
Computer Science M.Sc. SEM-IV Gautam Mahapatra Study Material. 27.04.2020.
BOTANY Sem  II AMITAVA GHOSH Study Material. 27.04.2020.
Zoology Msc. 2nd Sem Mustafizur Rahaman ZCT 212 Identification of endocrine glands Part-II. 27.04.2020.
Microbiology Sem: IV Nirmalya Chakraborty Study Material. 27.04.2020.
BBA Semester IV Pinaki Dey Building and hosting website; Registering a domain name. 27.04.2020.
BBA Semester IV Dr. Bidisha Datta Subject-Financial Management, Topic- Cost of Capital ( Preference shares and Equity Capital). 27.04.2020.
Electronics Semester 2 Kunal Sinha Quantum Mechanics. 27.04.2020.
Biochemistry Sem2 Dr paromita Roy choudbury Covalent modification. 23.04.2020.
BOTANY SEM -I AMITAVA GHOSH STUDY MATERIAL. 23.04.2020.
Environmental Science PG II Smt. Chandrani Dutta Indoor Air Pollution. 23.04.2020.
Zoology M.Sc. 2nd Sem Dr. Bidisha Maitra Sen Cytotoxic T cell funtion. 23.04.2020.
ELECTRONICS 2nd Semester Rabia Sultana Electric Properties_Notes_6. 23.04.2020.
GEOGRAPHY UG SEM 2 Subhadip Gupta  STUDY MATERIAL. 23.04.2020.
GEOGRAPHY UG SEM 4 Subhadip Gupta STUDY MATERIAL. 23.04.2020.
Biochemistry Sem II RUMA DAS REGULATION OF ENZYME. 23.04.2020.
Chemistry Semester II Dr. Manas Kumar Biswas Metallic Bonding Part-2. 21.04.2020.
ZOOLOGY SEMESTER–II DR. TAPAN KUMAR ROY ARTHROPODA CLASSIFICATION, INSECT EYE. 21.04.2020.
Biochemistry 2nd sem Dr. Poulami Khan CC-3 colloidal state. 21.04.2020.
Zoology 2nd sem Prof. Lopamudra Mukherjee mitochondria. 21.04.2020.
Zoology Msc. 2nd Sem Mustafizur Rahaman ZCT-212(Identification of endocrine glands). 21.04.2020.
Microbiology SEM-4, CC9-Unit-5 (Part III) Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material. 21.04.2020.
Environmental Science M.Sc 2nd SEM, ENV C21 Dr. Santanu Chowdhury Biodiversity. 21.04.2020.
B.VOC Sixth sem Tripurari Bakshi Communicative English. 17.04.2020.
B.VOC Fourth sem Tripurari Bakshi Communicative English.17.04.2020.
B.VOC Second sem Tripurari Bakshi Communicative English.17.04.2020.
BBA Semester-II Dr. Sudip Kumar Ghosh Subject Name: Managerial Economics, Topic: Short & Long-run equilibrium of the firm / industry. 17.04.2020.
Mathematics Semester-4 Sirsendu Karmakar CC9, Unit -II. 17.04.2020.
BBA Semester IV Dr. Sudip Kumar Ghosh Subject Name: Macroeconomics, Topic:Effects of Fiscal and Monetary policy. 17.04.2020.
B.VOC Fourth sem Arpan Das Dutta Communicative English. 17.04.2020.
B.VOC Second sem Arpan Das Dutta Communicative English. 17.04.2020.
B.VOC Sixth sem Arpan Das Dutta Communicative English. 17.04.2020.
Microbiology Semester: IV Dr. Kuntal Kanti Goswami

Construction and Screening of Genomic and cDNA Libraries

(CC10; Unit 5)

17.04.2020.
BBA Sem II Pinaki Dey study material. 17.04.2020.
BBA Semester IV Pinaki Dey Subject Name: E- Commerce( BBAA405SE2), topic: Technology in E-Commerce. 17.04.2020.
BBA Semester II Semester II Subject Name: Business Ethics ( BBAA204GE2), Topic: Corporate Governance (Part II). 17.04.2020.
B.Voc Semester: 6 Madhurima Chatterjee LIGHT EMITTING DIODE (LED). 15.04.2020.
B.Voc Fourth sem Bidhan Chandra Jana Software Development, Topic:- Physics. 15.04.2020.
Zoology MSc. 2nd sem Mustafizur Rahaman ZCT-212 Pheromones -1. 15.04.2020.
BBA Semester - Fourth Dr. Bidisha Datta Financial Management, Capital Budgeting and Cost of capital. 15.04.2020.
B.Voc Fourth sem Milan Jana Software Development, Topic:- Mathematics. 15.04.2020.
Computer Science B.Sc. 2nd sem Gautam Mahapatra On-Line Class for B.Sc. Sem II. 15.04.2020.
Computer Science MSc. 2nd sem Gautam Mahapatra On-Line Class for M.Sc. Sem II.15.04.2020.
Computer Science (Hons.) Semester:4th Arnab Kr. Ghoshal Graph Coloring & Knapsack Algorithms (CC9). 15.04.2020.
Chemistry Semester II Dr. Manas Kumar Biswas Metallic Bonding. 15.04.2020.
Geography SEM 2 SUBHADIP GUPTA Economic Geography_Unit 2. 13.04.2020.
Geography UG SEM 4 SUBHADIP GUPTA Biogeography_Unit 2. 13.04.2020.
Biochemistry SEM 4 Priyanka Mukherjee Study Material., URINE ANALYSIS 13.04.2020.
Mathematics 2nd semester Dr. Nandan Ghosh Study material of Cauchy sequence. 13.04.2020.
Communicative English Semester: 2 Dr. Sarbani Banerjee CC3 (Varieties of English). 13.04.2020.
Mathematics 4th semester Prabir Rudra study materials. 13.04.2020.
Botany Semester: II Dr. Pradyut Biswas 1.Developmental Anatomy
2.Anatomy Stele
3. Ecological Anatomy
. 13.04.2020.
Physics Semester:4 Aditi Das Assignment1. 13.04.2020.
Microbiology SEM-4 Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick study material13.04.2020.
GEOGRAPHY EMESTER-CC-:4-  (09,) Dr. Sayani Mukhopadhyay METROPOLITAN CONCEPT AND URBAN AGGLOMERATIONS. 13.04.2020.
Mathematics All the details are given on the first page of the pdf file Dr. Riddhick Birbonshi study material. 13.04.2020.
Biochemistry 4th Semester Dr. Shyamalina Haldar CC8: Introduction to Bioenergetics (Part 2). 11.04.2020.
Industrial Fish and Fisheries Year: 3rd Dr Bidisha Maitra Sen revision sums of biostatistics/ correlation and regression. 11.04.2020.
Geography  4th Semester Dr. Sayani Das

CC4 Economic Geography

Primary and Secondary Activities
Concept of Manufacturing Regions
Classification of Manufacturing

11.04.2020.
Zoology 4th sem Honours Mustafizur Rahaman Elisa Practical (Write-up). 11.04.2020.
Zoology 2nd Sem UG Mustafizur Rahaman Cell Signaling. 11.04.2020.
Zoology UG 2nd sem hons Prof Lopamudra Mukherjee Endoplasmic reticulum. 11.04.2020.
Electronics Semester: 4 Madhurima Chatterjee  Digital Electronics. 11.04.2020.
Microbiology Semester-2 Gajendra Nath Maity CC-3, Unit-2, Carbohydrate (Polysaccharides). 09.04.2020.
Computer Science 4th sem Atrayee Chatterjee Fundamental Difference Between Symmetric And Asymmetric Encryption - Viva Differences
. 09.04.2020.
Communicative English Semester: 2 Dr. Sarbani Banerjee CC3 (Slang and Jargon). 09.04.2020.
Physics Semester 2 Parikshit Dutta Magnetostatics. 09.04.2020.
ZOOLOGY M.Sc. SEMESTER-II DR. TAPAN KUMAR ROY INTEGUMENTARY STSTEM UNIT-II (ZCT-208). 09.04.2020.
ZOOLOGY SEMESTER-IV DR. TAPAN KUMAR ROY Comparative Study of Heart & Brain (ZOOA- CC4-8-P). 09.04.2020.
Computer Science M.Sc. SEMESTER-II Gautam Mahapatra On-Line Class for M.Sc. Sem II
. 09.04.2020.
Industrial Fish and Fisheries Semester: 4 Dr Bidisha Maitra Sen fish immunity. 09.04.2020.
Environmental Science UG II, CC3 (Unit-3) Smt. Chandrani Dutta Watershed & its Management. 09.04.2020.
Environmental Science PG II, ENV C25 Smt. Chandrani Dutta Vehicular Air Pollution. 09.04.2020.
Geography  2nd Semester UG  Dr. Sayani Das

Geo A CC2 03 Urban Geography Models part 1. 09.04.2020.

1. Intra Urban Hierarchy
2. Homer Hoyt Model
3. Harris and Ullman model

Zoology M.Sc. 2nd Semester Dr. Bidisha Maitra Sen

ZCT-210 Cell mediated immunity for M.Sc. second semester - 1st part.

ZCT-210 Cell mediated immunity -2nd part

09.04.2020.

Zoology M.Sc. 2nd Semester Dr. Bidisha Maitra Sen

ZCT-210 Humoral immunity - 1st part.

ZCT-210 Humoral immunity - 2nd part

09.04.2020.

Zoology 2nd sem Hons Prof Lopamudra Mukherjee Golgi Apparatus. 09.04.2020.
Industrial Fish and Fisheries Year: 3rd Dr Bidisha Maitra Sen revision sums of biostatistics. 09.04.2020.
Geography SEM-IV Debabrata Chanda Soil Geography. 08.04.2020.
Geography SEM-II Debabrata Chanda Surveying. 08.04.2020.
BVOC IAF SEM-IV Dr MUKTI CHANDA Download. 08.04.2020.
BVOC IAF Semester VI Dr MUKTI CHANDA Skilled Component Aquaculture Engineering. 08.04.2020.
BVOC IAF Semester IV Dr MUKTI CHANDA Skilled Component Fish Nutrition. 08.04.2020.
Mathematics SEM-IV Riddhick Birbonshi Download. 08.04.2020.
Mathematics SEM-II Riddhick Birbonshi Download. 08.04.2020.
ELECTRONICS SEM 4, CC 8 ARNAB SAMADDER OSCILLATORS, SIGNAL GENERATORS AND VOLTAGE CONTROLLED OSCILLATOR ( IC 566). 08.04.2020.
ZOOLOGY, M.Sc 4 th Semester Dr. Sriparna Datta Ray Biochemistry; ZCT 434, TOPIC 2. 08.04.2020.
Zoology M.Sc. 2nd Sem Practical Mustafizur Rahaman Double staining of Oestrous Cycle in Rat. 08.04.2020.
Zoology UG 4th sem  Mustafizur Rahaman Elisa Protocol. 08.04.2020.
Biochemistry SEM IV Dr. Ruma Das  study material. 08.04.2020.
Geography  2nd Semester  Dr. Sayani Das Geo A CC2 03 THEORY Human Geography. 08.04.2020.
Geography  2nd Semester Dr. Sayani Das Geo A CC2 03 THEORY Human Geography. 08.04.2020.
Chemistry  Semester: 4 Dr. Prasenjit Pandey Particle in a box. 08.04.2020.
Geography  2nd Semester Dr. Sayani Das Geo A CC4 08 THEORY Economic Geography. 08.04.2020.
Biochemistry  Sem 4 Paper CC9  Priyanka Mukherjee Integration of Metabolism. 08.04.2020.
Biochemistry  Sem 2 Paper CC4 Priyanka Mukherjee Catalytic Mechanisms of Enzymes. 08.04.2020.
Biochemistry Sem 2 Paper CC4 Priyanka Mukherjee study material. 08.04.2020.
Electronics Semester 2 Dr. Kunal Sinha Quantum Mechanics.08.04.2020.
Microbiology Semester 2  Nirmalya Chakraborty study material. 08.04.2020.
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE M.Sc 2nd SEMESTER (C25)  SHRAMANA ROY BARMAN  Pollution Assessment ,Instrumentation and Control Technologies. 08.04.2020.
Electronics 2nd Semester /1st Year Rabia Sultana Subject Name- CC-3 Theory, Applied Physics, Topic -  Electric Properties_Notes_5. 08.04.2020.
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 4TH SEMESTER (CC8)  SHRAMANA ROY BARMAN  SPECIATION AND EXTINCTION. 08.04.2020.
Environmental Science UG 4th semester Dr. Subhayan Dutta Urban waste. 07.04.2020.
Environmental Science UG 4th semester Dr. Subhayan Dutta Urban slum. 07.04.2020.
Environmental Science Sem 2nd / Year 1st Dr. Arijit Chatterjee

CC4/ Land management & Soil Conservation. 07.04.2020.

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3, Download-4 & Download-5

Environmental Science Sem 4th/Year 2nd Dr. Arijit Chatterjee CC8/ Systematics and Biogeography. 07.04.2020.
Biochemistry 4th sem  Dr. Poulami Khan

CC-10 Microbial Genetics. 07.04.2020.

Download-1 & Download-2

geography UG Sem IV sayani mukherjee Study Material. 07.04.2020.
Economics CC4 Part 1 Maniparna SyamRoy Study Material. 07.04.2020.
Economics CC4 Part 2 Maniparna SyamRoy Study Material. 07.04.2020.
Biochemistry  4th Semester Dr. Shyamalina Haldar

CC8: Membrane Biochemistry and Bioenergetics. 07.04.2020.

Download-1 & Download-2

ELECTRONICS SEM 4, Paper: CC 10 ARNAB SAMADDER FOURIER SERIES OF DISCRETE TIME SIGNALS. 07.04.2020.
Chemistry sem 4 Dr. Ipsita Bhattacharya Study Material. 07.04.2020.
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2nd SEMESTER (CC4)  SHRAMANA ROY BARMAN SOIL DEGRADATION AND CONSERVATION. 07.04.2020.
Physics Semester 4 Surjya Sarathi Bhattacharyya Analog Electronics. 07.04.2020.
Geography Sem IV Dr. Sayani Mukhopadhyay

Regional Planning. 06.04.2020.

Download-1 & Download-2.

Computer Sc. Sem IV Atrayee Chatterjee

Cryptography or network security. 06.04.2020.

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3 & Download-4

Zoology sem 2 hons (CC3) Prof Lopamudra Mukherjee Mollusca identification. 06.04.2020.
Zoology M.sc 4th Semester Prof. A.R. Md. Mustafizur Rahaman

Physiology (Core)
Renal Acid Base Regulation

Morphogenetic gradient. 06.04.2020.

Geography SEMESTER 2 Dr. Sayani Mukhopadhyay DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENT CONFLICT. 06.04.2020.
Zoology M.sc 2nd Semester Prof. A.R. Md. Mustafizur Rahaman ZCT-209 Developmental Biology (Core) Cell Cell communication in Biology. 06.04.2020.
Electronics SEM 4, CC 10 ARNAB SAMADDER Z-TRANSFORM. 06.04.2020.
Geography (U.G) Semester: II Subhadip Gupta

Thematic Maps. 06.04.2020.

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3 & Download-4

B. Voc 4th Sem Ridhwik Dutta Subject name : Multimedia Technologies, Topic : Video Editing Basics. 06.04.2020.
GEOGRAPHY SEMESTERCC-:4-09 Dr. Sayani Mukhopadhyay REGIONAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT
TOPIC:MULTI- LEVEL PLANNING IN INDIA. 06.04.2020.
B Voc 2nd Sem Santanu Modak Subject Name:- Software Development , Topic:- Mathematics. 05.04.2020
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE M.Sc 2nd SEMESTER (C22)  SHRAMANA ROY BARMAN

ENVIRONMENTAL GEOSCIENCE. 05.04.2020

Download-1, Download-2 & Download-3

Electronics 2nd Semester /1st Year Rabia Sultana

Electric Properties_Notes_3
Electric Properties_Notes_4

05.04.2020

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE M.Sc 2nd SEMESTER (C22) SHRAMANA ROY BARMAN ENVIRONMENTAL GEOSCIENCE. 05.04.2020
Chemistry (Hons) Semester: 4 Dr. Prasenjit Pandey Foundation of Quantum Mechanics - 2. 05.04.2020
Economics Sem 4 Maniparna SyamRoy CC10 Part A. 05.04.2020
Zoology Msc 2nd semester Dr. Tapan Kumar Roy ZCT-208. 05.04.2020
Economics 4th Semester Senjuti GhoshDas Multicollinearity, Heteroscedasticity, Autocorrelation. 05.04.2020
Geography (U.G) Semester: II Debasmrity Mukherjee

Human Geography. 05.04.2020

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3 & Download-4

Geography (U.G) Semester: II Sayanti Poddar

Human Geography and Surveying. 05.04.2020

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3, Download-4 & Download-5.

Geography (U.G) Semester: IV Debabrata Chanda

Soil Geography. 05.04.2020

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3 & Download-4

Geography (U.G) Semester: IV Sourav Das

Economic Geography and Rural Development. 05.04.2020

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3, Download-4, Download-5, Download-6 & Download-7

Geography (U.G) Semester: IV Sayanti Poddar

Economic Geography. 05.04.2020

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3, Download-4 & Download-5

Geography (U.G) Semester: IV Subhadip Gupta

Bio Geography. 05.04.2020

Download-1 & Download-2

Botany Semester 4 Dr. Supatra Sen CC9 -Economic Botany. 05.04.2020
Geography (U.G) Semester: IV Debasmrity Mukherjee

Regional Planning. 05.04.2020

Download-1, Download-2 & Download-3

Geography (U.G) Semester: IV Indira Halder

Rural Development. 05.04.2020

Download-1 & Download-2

Microbiology SEM2 Nilanjana Bose CC3 unit3 LIPID. 05.04.2020
Electronics Semester 4 Dr. Kunal Sinha Digital Electronics. 05.04.2020
Geography (U.G) Semester: IV Sourav Das Economic Geography. 05.04.2020
B Voc Semester:IV Dr.Mukti Chanda IAF, Fish Nutrition. 05.04.2020
Microbiology SEM-2 Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material for MCBA (CBCS) SEM-2. 05.04.2020
Mathematics 4th semester Dr. Nandan Ghosh Power series. 05.04.2020
Microbiology Semester II Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material for MCBA (CBCS) SEM-2.CC3. 05.04.2020
Computer Sc. Semester II Antika Sinha Subject name: CMS-G-CC-2-2-P, Topic: Lab assignment. 05.04.2020
Computer Sc. Semester IV Antika Sinha Subject name: CC8 Theory, Topic: Digital to Digital conversion techniques. 05.04.2020
Computer Sc. Semester IV Antika Sinha Subject name: CMS-G-CC-4-4-TH, Topic: Process, Scheduling techniques. 05.04.2020
Computer Sc. Semester IV Antika Sinha Subject name: CC8 Practical Group 2, Topic: Lab assignment. 05.04.2020
MICROBIOLOGY SEM2 NILANJANA BOSE CC3-UNIT- 3(LIPID). 05.04.2020
Economics Sem : IV Dr. Dilruba Khatun Paper : CC9 Intermediate Macroeconomics II
Topic : Demand for Money. 05.04.2020
Computer Science M.Sc. Semester - I, Session 2019-2021 Gautam Mahapatra Advanced Data Structure - Huffman Tree and Data Compression. 05.04.2020
Physics Semester 4 Parikshit Dutta Complex Analysis-Fourier Transform. 03.04.2020
Electronics Semester: 4 Madhurima Chatterjee Digital Electronics. CC9. 03.04.2020
Botany Sem IV Dr. Anindita Dey

From CC9. 03.04.2020

Download-1, Download-2

Microbiology SEM-2 Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick Study Material for MCBA (CBCS) SEM-2. 03.04.2020
Electronics SEM 4 ARNAB SAMADDER ACTIVE FILTERS. 03.04.2020
Geography U.G SEM IV Sourav Das

Study Material. 03.04.2020

Geography U.G SEM II Sourav Das Study Material. 03.04.2020
MICROBIOLOGY SEM2 NILANJANA BOSE CC3-UNIT- 3(LIPID). 02.04.2020
Microbiology Semester 2 Dr. Arpita Mandal Unit 5, Stem Cells. 02.04.2020
Microbiology Semester 4 Dr. Arpita Mandal Unit 2,  Molecular cloning tools and strategies. 02.04.2020
Economics Semester 2 Shreyasee Datta

CC-4-Unit 1:Function of several variables. 02.04.2020

Download-1, Download-2 & Download-3

Microbiology SEM-4 Gajendra Nath Maity CC-8, Unit-2 (Plasmids). 02.04.2020
B Voc 6th  sem Santanu Modak Subject Name:- Management Information Systems, Topic:- Introduction to MIS. 02.04.2020
Environmental Science B.Sc 2nd Semester Sayanti Kar

Water Resource in India and Water sharing Conflict

Download-1, Download-2 & Download-3

Environmental Science M.Sc 2nd Semester Sayanti Kar

Environmental Biochemistry and Biotechnology

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3, Download-4 & Download-5

Environmental Science M.Sc 4th Semester Sayanti Kar

RDT

Download-1, Download-2 & Download-3

Industrial Fish & Fisheries II sem/ 1st Year RAHUL MONDAL Integrated Fish Farming_(Paper: CC-4-T)
Industrial Fish & Fisheries II sem/ 1st Year RAHUL MONDAL IMTA (Integrated Multi-trophic Aquaculture)_(Paper: CC-4-T)
Industrial Fish & Fisheries II sem/ 1st Year RAHUL MONDAL BIOFLOC SYSTEM_(Paper: CC-4-T)
Industrial Fish & Fisheries II sem/ 1st Year RAHUL MONDAL PERIPHYTON SYSTEM_(Paper: CC-4-T)
Industrial Fish & Fisheries II sem/ 1st Year RAHUL MONDAL RACEWAY FISH CULTURE SYSTEM_(Paper: CC-4-T)
Computer Science (Hons.) 4th, Batch-A Arnab Kr. Ghoshal CC8 LAB ASSIGNMENT
ENVA SEM 2/ 1st yr Arundhati Ganguly Unit -5 Rangeland and land degradation
Botany Fourth Semester, SEC- B Dr.  Mithu Biswas Plant Breeding
Communicative English 2 (First year), January - June 2020 Dr. Sarbani Banerjee

CC3 (Slang and Jargon) 

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3, Download-4 & Download-5

Communicative English 2 (First year), January - June 2020 Dr. Sarbani Banerjee

CC3 (Varieties of English) 

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3, Download-4, Download-5, Download-6, Download-7, Download-8 & Download-9

Communicative English 2 (First year), January - June 2020 Dr. Sarbani Banerjee CC4 (Extempore Topics) 
Geology 2nd Semester Rwiti Basu Structural Geology Practicals
Industrial Fish & Fisheries 2nd  Ram Krishna Das CC 4, CC 6
ZOOLOGY MSc. 2nd SEMESTER DR. DEEP CHANDAN CHAKRABORTY

ZCT 211/Biochemistry and Genetic Engineering/TOPIC 7/7. Gene therapy & Pharmacogenomics

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3, Download-4, Download-5, Download-6, Download-7, Download-8 & Download-9

Applied Geology M.Sc 4th Semester Dr. Pampiya Chowdhury

Mineral Exploration

Download-1 & Download-2

ZOOLOGY MSc. 4th SEMESTER DR. DEEP CHANDAN CHAKRABORTY

ZCT 432 / Applied Ecology & ZCT 434

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3, Download-4 & Download-5

Physics sem -2 Dr Arpita Bose

Wave and Optics

Download-1 & Download-2

Physics sem -2 Dr Arpita Bose Wave and Optics (cc4) 
Geology second semester Dr. Abhik Kundu Strain Note
Physics Semester: 4 Dr. Aditi Das CC9 unit 4a, 4b and 4c
Microbiology Semester: 4 Dr. Priyadarshini Mallick CC-9-Unit-4
Communicative English 4 (Second year), January - June 2020  Dr. Sarbani Banerjee

CC10 (Negotiations, conflict resolution, persuasion) 

Download-1 & Download-2

Communicative English 4 (Second year), January - June 2020 Dr. Sarbani Banerjee

SECB 1 (Placement interview, presentation skills) 

Download-1 & Download-2

Computer Science Semester : 2nd, Batch-B Arnab Kr. Ghoshal CC3 LAB ASSIGNMENTN
SEC-B1- Environmental Impact and risk Assessment (Unit-2) 4th Sem. 2 year B.Sc ENVS Dr. Kaizar Hossain Environmental Impact Assessment
SEC-B1- Environmental Impact and risk Assessment (Unit-2) 4th Sem. 2 year B.Sc ENVS Dr. Kaizar Hossain Environmental Audit
Physics Semester 2 Surjya Sarathi Bhattacharyya

Electricity and Magnetism

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3, Download-4, Download-5, Download-6 & Download-7

SEC-B1- Environmental Impact and risk Assessment (Unit-2) 4th Sem. 2 year B.Sc ENVS Dr. Kaizar Hossain Cost Benefit Analysis 
CC-10- Environmental Legislation and Policy (Unit-2) 4th Sem. 2 year B.Sc ENVS Dr. Kaizar Hossain History of environmental legislation and policy
CC-4- -Introduction to land resource (Unit-1) 2th Sem. 1 year B.Sc ENVS Dr. Kaizar Hossain Soil degradation - causes, effects and conversations  
Pol Science General Semester: 4 Hirni Bhowmick

 Realism, liberalism, feminism, world systems theory, neoliberalism

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3, Download-4, Download-5, Download-6, Download-7, Download-8, Download-9 & Download-10

Pol Science Semester: 2 Hirni Bhowmick

Social movements in India

Download-1 & Download-2

Political Science Semester: 4 Hirni Bhowmick mn roy, lohia, jp & iqbal
Political Science second year fourth semester Toushali Raina

4.Neheru on socialism and democracy, Subhashchandra bose on fascism and socialism 5. Contested notion of nation: Savarkar and Jinnah 6. Jyotiba phule and Ambedkar on caste systema nd untouchabilit, Pandita Ramabai's concept of social justice.

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3, Download-4, Download-5 & Download-6

Political Science second year fourth semester
Paper-CC8 Indian Political Thought
Module-II
Toushali Raina

Contested notion of nation: Jinnah

 

Political Science First year second semester
Paper-CC8, Indian political structures and processes
Module-II
Toushali Raina

4. Role of caste, religion, tribe and language in Indian politics, 5. Regionalism in Indian politics 6. New social movements in India- enviornment movements, women's movemen,  human rights movement  

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3, Download-4 & Download-5

Electronics Semester 2 Kunal Sinha Quantum Mechanics
Psychology Semester 2 Dr . Pooja Chatterjee Download-1 & Download-2
Psychology Semester 4 Dr . Pooja Chatterjee Download
Psychology  Semester 2 Somlata Acharyya Choudhury Download-1 & Download-2
Psychology    Jhuma Mukherjee Download
Electronics  4th /2nd Rabia Sultana Linear Time Invariant Systems
Environmental Science UG 2nd semester Dr. Subhayan Dutta Properties of water (CC3)
Mathematics 4th semester Dr. Nandan Ghosh

Uniform convergence of sequence and series of functions

Download-1 & Download-2

Mathematics 2nd semester Dr. Nandan Ghosh Sequence of real number
Environmental science M.Sc. Sem II Arundhati Ganguly

Study Materials

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3, Download-4, Download-5, Download-6, Download-7 & Download-8

Political Science first year  Doel Mukherjee Gupta Download
Physics Hons Sem4 Dr Arpita Bose CC 10- Analog System and Application
Botany Sem IV Dr. Anindita Dey Chapter 1 of CC9
Physics hons Semester: 2 Dr. Aditi Das Superposition of harmonic wave
Geology Hons second semester Dr. Abhik Kundu Download
Geology 3rd year General stream Dr. Dipanjan Mazumdar Petrology Practical
Applied Geology Applied Geology Dr. Dipanjan Mazumdar Magnetic methods 1 (geophysics)
Microbiology Semester: II Dr. Kuntal Kanti Goswami PROTEINS (CC3, Unit 4)
Mathematics Semester IV Prabir Rudra Mechanics (CC-10)
ELECTRONICS SEM 4 ARNAB SAMADDER FOURIER SERIES OF CONTINUOUS TIME PERIODIC SIGNAL and FOURIER TRANSFORM
Applied Geology Second Semester Dr. Abhik Kundu Sedimentology Glacial Deposits
Geology Honours Second Semester CC4 Dr. Abhik Kundu Structural Geology Theory Strain Note
Biochemistry  semester 2 Dr. Paromita Roy Choudhury Ionic Equilibrium 
CC-4- -Introduction to land resource (Unit-1) 2th Sem. 1 year B.Sc ENVS Dr. Kaizar Hossain Soil degradation - causes, effects and conversations
ZOOLOGY, B.Sc 4TH Semester Dr. Ajay Kumar Mandal Osmoregulation in Aquatic vertebrates
BBA Semester:4 Dr. Bidisha Datta

Subject-Financial Management, Topic: Capital Budgeting

BBA Semester - II . Part - I Sneha Dutta Subject Name : Business Ethics
Topic : Role of Auditors in Corporate Governance ( Internal & External);Whistle Blowing ( Introduction . Types ,Precluding the needs of whistle blowing ).
BBA Semester - IV . Part - II Sneha Dutta Subject Name : Business Research
Topic : An introduction to hypothesis testing, its need , purpose & methods in Business Research.
ENVS Semester: II Sneha Menon Fundamentals of Environment & Ecosystem
BBA Semester II Pinaki Dey Corporate Governance
BBA Semester IV Pinaki Dey

Technology in E-Commerce

Download-1, Download-2 & Download-3

BBA Semester IV SUPRIYO DAS MULTIPLIER
BBA Semester IV SUPRIYO DAS DIVERSITY AND BUSINESS
BBA Semester II SUPRIYO DAS POLLUTION
BBA  Sem-II Dr. Sudip Kumar Ghosh Theory of Cost
BBA Sem-IV Dr. Sudip Kumar Ghosh Money- Demand for Money & Supply of Money
BOTANY SEMESTER : II ( CC4) TATHAGATA RAY CHAUDHURI

PTERIDOPHYTA

Download-1 & Download-2

BOTANY SEMESTER : IV TATHAGATA RAY CHAUDHURI Download-1 & Download-2
Zoology 2nd sem  Prof. Lopamudra Mukherjee

Identification of following specimens
1. Annelida
2. Arthropods

BBA 2nd Sem Prof. Ajay Kumar Ganguly Statistics
Microbiology Semester-2 Nirmalya Chakraborty Online Notes
Microbiology 2 nd Nirmalya Chakraborty CC4: Cell biology, Unit4: Cell Signalling
Microbiology Sem 4 Nilanjana bose SECpaper
Botany Semester 2 Dr. Supatra Sen

CC4- Gymnosperms

Download-1 & Download-2

Microbiology sem 4 Nilanjana Bose SEC paper
Environmental Science 4TH SEMESTER (CC8) Shramana Roy Barman

BIOGEOGRAPHY

Download-1, Download-2 & Download-3

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE B. Sc. 2nd SEMESTER (CC4) SHRAMANA ROY BARMAN SOIL DEGRADATION AND CONSERVATION
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE M.Sc 2nd SEMESTER (C22) SHRAMANA ROY BARMAN

ENVIRONMENTAL GEOSCIENCE

Download-1, Download-2 & Download-3

Biochemistry 4th Semester Dr. Shyamalina Haldar

CC10: Basic Microbiology and microbial genetics (Morphology of bacteria)

Download-1 & Download-2

Biochemistry 4th Semester Dr. Shyamalina Haldar SEC (Introduction to Clinical Biochemistry)
Biochemistry 4th Semester Dr. Shyamalina Haldar CC10: Basic Microbiology and microbial genetics
Electronics Semester 4 Kunal Sinha Digital Electronics
Electronics  2nd Semester /1st Year Rabia Sultana Subject: CC-3 Theory, Applied Physics, Topic : Electric Properties_Notes_1
BBA Semester - II Sneha Dutta Role of Auditors in Corporate Governance ( Internal & External);Whistle Blowing ( Introduction . Types ,Precluding the needs of whistle blowing ).
BBA Semester - IV Sneha Dutta

Subject Name : Business Research

Topic: An introduction to hypothesis testing, its need , purpose & methods in Business Research.

Botany Semester 4 Dr. Supatra Sen

CC8 -Ecology

Download-1 & Download-2

PSYCHOLOGY Semester - IV Rimjhim Ray SCHIZOPHRENIA
Psychology Sem - 4 Dr. Tinni Dutta

Topic : Personality Studies, Topic : Stress

Download-1 & Download-2

Biochemistry 2nd Semester Dr. Shyamalina Haldar

CC4: Enzymology

Download-1 & Download-2

Geography  2nd Semester UG  Dr. Sayani Das

Geo A CC2 03 THEORY Human Geography (Unit 2- Types and patterns of Rural settlements)

Download-1 & Download-2

ELECTRONICS SEM 4 ARNAB SAMADDER IC 555, IC 565 (PLL) , IC 566 (VCO)
Physics Semester 4 Dr Arpita Bose

CC 10- -5e, f, g -Op Amp

Download-1 & Download-2

Microbiology Semester-4 Nirmalya Chakraborty

Notes

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3 & Download-4

Microbiology Semester: IV Dr. Kuntal Kanti Goswami DNA Amplification and DNA Sequencing (CC10; Unit 4)
BVOC SEM II Mukti Chanda  IAF 
BVOC SEM IV Mukti Chanda  IAF 
MICROBIOLOGY SEM 4 NILANJANA BOSE CC8-unit5 transposable element
Environmental Science 2nd Sem Dr. Kaizar Hossain

Soil pollution - ENV C-25  

Download-1 & Download-2

Computer Science Semester: 4th (Gen students) SKM Subject name: Operating System,  topic: Introduction to OS. 01.04.2020
ENVS, M.Sc 4th Sem Dr. Kaizar Hossain

Subject Name-  waste and waste management, topic-  Basic Concept of waste Management (ENV C- 41) 01.04.2020

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3 & Download-4

BBA   Saikh Rupa Rahila Statistics . 01.04.2020
B Voc 6th sem Santanu Modak Subject Name:- Entrepreneurship Development, Topic:- Introduction, SSI, SWOT analysis. 01.04.2020
B Voc 2nd SEM Beauty Sarkar Subject Name: System Design trouble shooting and Operating System, Topic: - DEADLOCK . 01.04.2020
B Voc Sem-II Bidhan Chandra Jana Subject name : Physics, topic : Geometrical optics (Laws of reflection and
refraction at a plane
surface, Fermat’s Principle). 01.04.2020
B Voc 2nd sem Santanu Modak Subject Name:- SOFTWARE ENGINEERING, Topic:- Software Maintenance. 01.04.2020
B Voc 2nd sem Santanu Modak Subject Name:- DATA STRUCTURES, Topic:- Linked List. 01.04.2020
B Voc 2nd sem Beauty Sarkar

Subject Name: Basic Web Design, Topic: - HTML Table. 01.04.2020

Download-1 & Download-2

ZOOLOGY BSc. 2nd SEMESTER DR. DEEP CHANDAN CHAKRABORTY CC4 / Cell Biology / Semester 2. 01.04.2020
ZOOLOGY MSc. 4th SEMESTER DR. DEEP CHANDAN CHAKRABORTY

CC10 / Immunology / Semester 4. 01.04.2020

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3, Download-4 & Download-5.

ZOOLOGY MSc. 4th SEMESTER DR. DEEP CHANDAN CHAKRABORTY CC10 / Physiology / Semester 4 / Circulation. 01.04.2020
Zoology M.Sc. Zoology IV th Semester Dr. Tapan Kumar Roy Study Material. 01.04.2020
Chemistry  Semester: 4 Dr. Prasenjit Pandey Foundation of Quantum Mechanics. 01.04.2020
Electronics  Semester 2 Dr. Kunal Sinha Quantum Mechanics. 01.04.2020
Computer Science (Hons.) Semester : 2nd Arnab Kr. Ghoshal Linked List. 01.04.2020
Electronics 2nd Semester /1st Year Rabia Sultana Subject Name- CC-3 Theory, Applied Physics. Topic - Electric Properties_Notes_2. 01.04.2020
Computer Science (Hons.) Semester : 4th GR-A Arnab Kr. Ghoshal

1) 1st Attachment: CC9 Lab Assignment
2) 2nd ATTACHMENT: HTML (CSS)

01.04.2020

Microbiology SEM-2 Nilanjana Bose CC3 unit3 LIPID. 01.04.2020
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 4TH SEMESTER (CC8) SHRAMANA ROY BARMAN SPECIATION AND EXTINCTION. 01.04.2020
Geography  2nd Semester UG Dr. Sayani Das

GEO-A-CC-2-04-TH – Thematic Mapping and Surveying

4. Preparation and Interpretation of Weather Maps. 01.04.2020

Environmental Science

MSc 4th Semester

Dr. Subhayan Dutta

Biomedical Waste Management

Environmental Science Msc 4th semester Dr. Subhayan Dutta Solid waste management
Environmental Science MSc 2nd Semester Dr. Subhayan Dutta Types of water pollution
Environmental Science Msc 2nd semester Dr. Subhayan Dutta Ground water Pollution
Physics Click for Details Click for Details Click for Details
Environmental Science B.Sc 4th Semester Sayanti Kar

International Law and Policy

Download-1, Download-2, Download-3 & Download-4